Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

QSFP-40G-SR4

***Special Promotion Price***

Switch SFP Part QSFP-40G-SR4-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part QSFP-40G-SR4.

The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Modules support link lengths of 100 meters and 150 meters, respectively, on laser-optimized OM3, and OM4/OM5 multimode fibers. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP multifiber female connectors. It can also be used in a 4x10G breakout mode for interoperability with 10GBASE-SR and SFP-10/25G-CSR-S

Connector Type_MPO, Data Rate_40G, Distance_150m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm
by Cisco
Save 10% Save 10%
Original price £48.00
Original price £48.00 - Original price £48.00
Original price £48.00
Current price £43.00
£43.00 - £43.00
Current price £43.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
QSFP-40G-SR4
Form Type:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
40G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
150m
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
Can be used as
4x10G breakout mode

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.