QSFP-DD-200G-SR4

by Cisco
$739.00

Free UK delivery on all orders

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Switch SFP Part QSFP-DD-200G-SR4-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Cisco part QSFP-DD-200G-SR4. module supports multimode fiber (MMF) link lengths of up to 100m via MPO connectors.

This module supports eight electrical interface channels that operate in 50G PAM4 coding mode to produce 200G (4x50G) data rates. It is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs protocol and the 200GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard.


The multiplexing and demultiplexing of four wavelengths are managed within the device and connect 200G signals from the server side (NIC) to the data center aggregation switch.

Connector Type_MPO, Data Rate_200G, Distance_100m, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_850nm
Compatible with Part Number:
QSFP-DD-200G-SR4
Form Type:
QSFP-DD
Data Rate:
200G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
100m
Connector:
MPO
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
Operates in 50G PAM4 coding
4x50G giving 200G data rates
Compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs protocol
CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4 standard