Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

M-SFP-MM/LC-943-865-001

Switch SFP Part M-SFP-MM/LC-943-865-001-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Hirschmann part M-SFP-MM/LC-943-865-001.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_100Base, Distance_2km, Fiber Mode_Multimode, Transmission_1310nm
Original price £39.50 - Original price £39.50
Original price
£39.50
£39.50 - £39.50
Current price £39.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
M-SFP-MM/LC-943-865-001
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
100Base
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
2km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Multimode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.