SFP-10G-ER-1550-SM-40KM

by Switch SFP Custom
£170.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part SFP-10G-ER-1550-SM-40KM   SFP+ 10GBASE ER 1550nm Single mode 40km LC DOM.
> Compatible with Part Number: SFP-10G-ER-1550-SM-40KM
> Form Type: SFP+
> Data Rate: 10G 10.3125Gbps
> Wavelength: 1550nm
> Distance: 40km
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

 If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.