SFP-1G-BX-Tx1310Rx1490

by Switch SFP Custom
£44.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?

Switch SFP Part SFP-1G-BX-Tx1310Rx1490 is SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

 

>Compatible with Part Number: SFP-1G-BX-Tx1310Rx1490
>Form Type: SFP
>Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
>Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
>Distance: 10km
>Connector: Dual LC
>Fiber Type: SMF
>Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
>DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify SFP-1G-BX-Tx1310Rx1490 as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.