SFP-1G-BX-Tx1550Rx1310-MM

by Switch SFP Custom
£49.00

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?

Switch SFP Part SFP-1G-BX-Tx1550Rx1310-MM is SFP 1000BASE 1550nm Tx/1310nm Rx BiDi Multi mode 2km LC DOM.


>Compatible with Part Number: SFP-1G-BX-Tx1550Rx1310-MM
>Form Type: SFP
>Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
>Wavelength: 1550/1310nm
>Distance: 2km
>Connector: Dual LC
>Fiber Type: MMF
>Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
>DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify SFP-1G-BX-Tx1550Rx1310-MM as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.