Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

SFP-1G-LX

Switch SFP Part SFP-1G-LX-C is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Arista part SFP-1G-LX.
Connector Type_Dual LC, Data Rate_1000Base, Distance_10km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1310nm
by Arista
Original price £36.50 - Original price £36.50
Original price
£36.50
£36.50 - £36.50
Current price £36.50

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Compatible with Part Number:
SFP-1G-LX
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
1000Base
Wavelength:
1310nm
Distance:
10km
Connector:
Dual LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.