SFP-1G-SX-850-MM-550M-DOM

by Switch SFP Custom
£18.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?

Switch SFP Part SFP-1G-SX-850-MM-550M-DOM is a SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 550m LC with open coding and Digital Data Monitoring for use across specific multiple vendors.

Note we can supply this module with your customer logo or blank, if you need any changes to the design please call us.

> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 550m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: YES

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver will only work in a limited number of vendor equipment. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.