SFP-GIG-BX-U

by Alcatel-Lucent
£49.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part SFP-GIG-BX-U-C is 100% Compatible with

SFP-GIG-BX-U SFP 1000BASE 1310nm Tx/1490nm Rx BiDi Single mode 10km LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: SFP-GIG-BX-U
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
> Distance: 10km
> Connector: Single LC
> Fiber Type: SMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify SFP-GIG-BX-U as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.