SFP-SX-D

by ZyXel
£28.50

Free UK delivery on all orders


Need a fibre cable?
Switch SFP Part SFP-SX-D-C is 100% Compatible with

SFP-SX-D SFP 1000BASE SX 850nm Multimode 550m LC DOM.

> Compatible with Part Number: SFP-SX-D
> Form Type: SFP
> Data Rate: 1000BASE 1.25Gbps
> Wavelength: 850nm
> Distance: 550m
> Connector: Dual LC
> Fiber Type: MMF
> Operating Temperature: 0~70 C
> DOM Supported: Yes

Warranty

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

This transceiver is 100% compatible with all parts that identify SFP-SX-D as a supported transceiver. If you are unsure or need any help please call our sales team.