Skip to content
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com
For any questions please call 01285 700 750 or email sales@switchsfp.com

Developing our commitment to higher education and research, as well as the public sector we are now part of the Jisc Network Equipment Framework. Please contact us for details and discounted quotes.

SFP100M-BX-TX31-RX55-20KM-MUN

Switch SFP Part SFP100M-BX-TX31-RX55-20KM-MUN is in UK stock and 100% Compatible with Municom.
Connector Type_Single LC, Data Rate_100Base, Distance_20km, Fiber Mode_Single mode, Transmission_1310nm TX/1550nm RX
Original price £50.00 - Original price £50.00
Original price
£50.00
£50.00 - £50.00
Current price £50.00

We back our products with a Lifetime Warranty as Standard

All products are covered with a lifetime replacement warranty and our 60 day NO QUIBBLE RETURN policy.

Product Specification Table

Compatible with Part Number:
SFP100M-BX-TX31-RX55-20KM-MUN
Form Type:
SFP
Data Rate:
100Base
Wavelength:
1310nm TX/1550nm RX
Distance:
20km
Connector:
Single LC
Fiber Type:
Single mode
Operating Temperature:
0~70 C
DOM Supported:
Yes
Compatible to Municom
Compatible to Municom

All our transceivers are MSA form factor specification and configured in-house by our engineers to initialise and perform exactly as the OEM equivalent.